Ministry Leaders

We are in the business of Transforming Lives.  The transformation starts with you, but you are not alone.  Here at Transforming Life Church of God, we have Ministry Leaders that are here to help you. 

Ministry Leaders of
Transforming Life Church of God
  



Pastor Biggers
 
Pastor David Biggers
Pastor Of Transforming Life Church of God

 

 
Brother Elbert - Council Member 
Brother Elbert Matthews
Grounds/Property Ministry
(Council Member)
 


 
 Brother James - Council Member
Brother James Henson
Men of Purpose Leader/Sunday Spiritual Enrichment Class
(Council Member)
 
 

Sister Laura - Historical Comittee
 Minister Trudy Moore
 Associate Minister
 Kingdom Daughters Leader/Music Ministry
 



 
Sister Nicole
 Minister Nicole Biggers
 Marriage Ministry/Bookstore
 


 
Brother Tyson - Security
Brother Adrian Tyson
Security Ministry/Young Men Mentorship
 


 
Sister Aeriel
Sister Aeriel
Culinary Ministry



Sister Barbera
Sister Barbera
Frankford County Improvement Association
 



 
  Minister Raymond Ellis
  Minister of Music




 
Makayda - Administrative Ministry
Sister Makayda 
Administration Ministry
 



 
Sister Fanny
Sister Fannie DeCator
Christian Education Ministry






Sister Fern Campbell
Poetry Ministry (Council Member)





Minister Eugenia Tyson
CWC President





Minister Matthew Hamilton
New Members Ministry
Mens Mentorship


 
Sister Henson - Youth Chior Director
Sister Barbara Henson
Youth Advisor - Women 




Sister Kim
Sister Kim Gilliam
Clothing Bank Ministry
 


 
Sister Marie
 
Sister Marie Lonesome
Ushers Ministry



 


Brother Malcolm Boykin
Transportation Ministry
 (Council Member)


 
Sister Niola Council Member 
 Sister Niola Matthews
 Finance Ministry (Council Member)
 

 

 
Sister Salina and Savanna Wiggins
Youth Ministry Leaders
 


*Elder Faye Robinson
 Children Sunday School/Bible Study



 
Sister Sabrina - Spiritual Gifts & Drama
 Minister Sabrina Wiggins
 Spiritual Gifts & Drama Ministry
 
 

 
 
Brother Steve Walker
Multimedia Ministry
 



Sister Laura - Historical Comittee
Sis. Laura Gamble
Historical Committee Ministry
Website Associate
                             




 Sister Nicole Stewart
 Children's Dance Ministry





 
 Sister Martina
 Singles Ministry





*Dr. Charlene  Stewart
  4E Ministry
 


 Brother Mack Allison
 Fitness Ministry






 Sister Karel Gregg
 Website Ministry




*Minister Malone
Intercessory Ministry/Music


* Brother Barksdale
  Young Men Mentorship Ministry

* Sister Rene Barksdale
  Greeters Ministry

*Caleb Biggers
Mime Ministry